Research Methodology Question Papers

Research Methodology Question Papers-41
If this is the case, you must include a statement in your methods section that you received official endorsement and adequate informed consent from the IRB and that there was a clear assessment and minimization of risks to participants and to the university.This statement informs the reader that your study was conducted in an ethical and responsible manner.

If this is the case, you must include a statement in your methods section that you received official endorsement and adequate informed consent from the IRB and that there was a clear assessment and minimization of risks to participants and to the university.This statement informs the reader that your study was conducted in an ethical and responsible manner.(A) They are not related at all (B) Cataloguing codes will include bibliographic description (C) ISBD includes cataloguing rules (D) ISBD can replace cataloguing rules Answer: (B) Tagging in web 2.0 application is called : (A) Taxonomy (B) Folksonomy (C) Syndication (D) Directory Answer: (B) Inductive logic proceeds from : (A) General to General (B) Particular to General (C) General to Particular (D) Particular to Particular Answer: (B) Which of the following is not a “Graphic representation” ? dependent (C) Machine independent (D) Machine dependent Answer: (C) The transmission of receiver’s reaction back to the sender is known as................. (A) Noise (B) Feedback (C) Medium (D) Source Answer: (B) Protocol means............... (A) Interchange of data between two devices (B) Interchange of data between two computers (C) Linkage between two computers (D) Linkage between two devices Answer: (D) Which of the following is an ‘Acronym’ ?

Tags: Corporate Finance Research PapersStrategies Of Problem SolvingCompare And Contrast Essay SetupPeter Pan Essay TitlesWrite Apa Research PaperWhat Your Personal Statement Should IncludeTrue Meaning Of Beauty Essay1999 American American Best Best Essay Essay9th Grade Research Paper TopicsSat Essay 2005

(A) Copyrights (B) Patents (C) Trade Marks (D) Thesaurus Answer: (D) Ontology is................. (A) An Indexing Method (B) Classification of Internet based documents (C) Cataloguing of Internet based documents (D) Documentation service Answer: (B) High Level Language is.................. (A) Physical (B) Technical (C) Human (D) Financial Answer: (C) Which of the following is not true about e journals ?

(A) They are distributed through digital methods (B) They also have editors or editorial boards (C) They are publications of serial nature (D) They are always free of cost Answer: (D) What is the meaning of 'Translation Pools' ?

(B) Survey of related literature (C) Identification of problem (D) Searching for solutions to the problem Answer: (C) A common test in research demands much priority on (A) Reliability (B) Useability (C) Objectivity (D) All of the above Answer: (D) Action research means (A) A longitudinal research (B) An applied research (C) A research initiated to solve an immediate problem (D) A research with socioeconomic objective Answer: (C) A reasoning where we start with certain particular statements and conclude with a universal statement is called (A) Deductive Reasoning (B) Inductive Reasoning (C) Abnormal Reasoning (D) Transcendental Reasoning Answer: (B) Which of the following variables cannot be expressed in quantitative terms?

(A) Searching sources of information to locate problem.

An exception to this rule is if you select an unconventional methodological approach; if this is the case, be sure to explain why this approach was chosen and how it enhances the overall process of discovery.

It is almost a given that you will encounter problems when collecting or generating your data, or, gaps will exist in existing data or archival materials.In some cases, the IRB approval notice is included as an appendix to your paper.The methodology section of your paper should be thorough but to the point. The book is available online with the following links: The methods section describes actions to be taken to investigate a research problem and the rationale for the application of specific procedures or techniques used to identify, select, process, and analyze information applied to understanding the problem, thereby, allowing the reader to critically evaluate a study’s overall validity and reliability.This is followed by situating the methods you will use to gather, analyze, and process information within the overall “tradition” of your field of study and within the particular research design you have chosen to study the problem.If the method you choose lies outside of the tradition of your field [i.e., your review of the literature demonstrates that the method is not commonly used], provide a justification for how your choice of methods specifically addresses the research problem in ways that have not been utilized in prior studies.: Once you have written all of the elements of the methods section, subsequent revisions should focus on how to present those elements as clearly and as logically as possibly.Do not provide any background information that does not directly help the reader understand why a particular method was chosen, how the data was gathered or obtained, and how the data was analyzed in relation to the research problem [note: analyzed, not interpreted!Save how you interpreted the findings for the discussion section].These questions and answers are compiled by: Amit Kumar Singh, Anupama Chetia, B. (A) Socio-economic Status (B) Marital Status (C) Numerical Aptitude (D) Professional Attitude Answer: (C) The essential qualities of a researcher are (A) Spirit of free enquiry (B) Reliance on observation and evidence (C) Systematization or theorizing of knowledge (D) All the above Answer: (D) One of the following is not an open source software: (A) DSpace (B) Windows (C) Green-stone (D) Linux Answer: (B) Classification of all types of libraries has been made by- (A) IFLA (B) UNISIST (C) UNESCO (D) INSDOC Answer: (C) Reading centre’s, story hours, exhibitions and reading to literature are forms of …Asadullah, Badan Barman, Ghante Pradipkumar, Iliyas Kakandikar, Kankana Baishya, Krishna Roshan, Kusum Saini, Mayank Yuvaraj, Mayank Yuvaraj, N. (A) Extension service (B) Service of a public library (C) Both (D) None Answer: (C) Informal self education is possible in what kind of library?

SHOW COMMENTS

Comments Research Methodology Question Papers

The Latest from bolserdce.ru ©